POOL RECORDS

WOMEN MEN
DATE NAME TEAM TIME EVENT TIME NAME TEAM DATE
03/07/09 Amanda Weir SA-GA 21.94 50 FREE 19.19 Cullen Jones MAC-NC 03/07/09
03/10/19 Claire Curzan TAC 47.67 100 FREE 42.69 Cullen Jones MAC-NC 03/07/09
03/07/09 Amanda Weir SA-GA 1:45.73 200 FREE 1:35.55 Kip Darmody MAC-NC 03/05/11
11/8/15 Ashley Twichell TAC 4:37.57 500 FREE 4:18.70 Ross Dant Newton-Conover HS 02/09/19
03/07/19 Ashley Twichell TAC 9:21.41 1000 FREE 8:47.76 Anton Ipsen WOLF-NC 11/11/18
03/10/19 Ashley Twichell TAC 15:30.95 1650 FREE 14:45.71 Will Freeman SA-GA 03/08/09
02/16/19 Claire Curzan TAC 26.66 50 BACK 23.52 Percy Gates EAC-NC 04/09/17
03/10/19 Regan Smith Riptide-MN 49.74 100 BACK 47.05 Kip Darmody MAC-NC 03/05/11
03/06/11 Regan Smith Riptide-MN 1:47.16 200 BACK 1:43.20 Kip Darmody MAC-NC 03/06/11
12/05/08 Sarah Henry RSA-NC 29.73 50 BREAST 27.14 Jordan Arencibia NOVA-VA 01/18/09
03/08/19 Abigail Arens MOR-NC 59.76 100 BREAST 52.21 Liam Bell USAC-GA 03/08/19
03/09/19 Abigail Arens MOR-NC 2:08.06 200 BREAST 1:58.12 Mark Gangloff MAC-NC 03/07/09
12/15/07 Hannah Caron RSA-NC 25.30 50 FLY 22.94 Joshua Tomlin UNATTACHED 01/19/09
03/08/19 Regan Smith Riptide-MN 50.45 100 FLY 46.52 Noah Henderson STAR-NC 03/08/19
03/09/19 Charlotte Hook TAC 1:53.70 200 FLY 1:44.18 Dominick Glavich UNC-CH 03/24/12
12/16/07 Hannah Caron RSA-NC 57.58 100 IM 52.91 Brent Hoshall SSS-NC 02/18/18
03/10/19 Charlotte Hook TAC 1:54.79 200 IM 1:46.51 Mark Gangloff MAC-NC 03/08/09
03/08/19 Charlotte Hook TAC 4:07.42 400 IM 3:46.82 Matt Houser GSC-NC 03/06/09
02/169/19 C Curzan, E Dry, T Morris, K Cotter TAC 1:33.30 200 F R 1:23.39 A. Carson, N. Franz, C. Ellington, S. Maslowski YOTA-NC 12/07/13
03/06/09 C Kenney, A Sweeney, J Mangimelli, A Weir SA-GA 3:22.07 400 F R 2:59.24 K Darmody, P Brumm, D Love, K Darmody MAC-NC 03/04/11
03/07/19 C Hook, C Curzan, A Twichell, B Zettel TAC 7:11.21 800 F R 6:33.21 K Darmody, D Love, P BrummK Darmody MAC-NC 03/06/11
02/17/19 A Clark, C Curzan, K Cotter, T Morris TAC 1:41.87 200 M R 1:32.35 T. Silver, C. Blandford, Z. Brown, J. Cobb MOR-NC 02/19/16
03/10/19 C Curzan, C Hook, M Baric, B Morgan TAC 3:45.31 400 M R 3:13.80 K Darmody, M Gangloff, T Santoli, C Jones MAC-NC 03/08/09
WOMEN MEN
DATE NAME TEAM TIME EVENT TIME NAME TEAM DATE
6/16/13 Faith Johnson MAC 25.87 50 FREE 23.17 Ben Hwang DUKE 6/9/12
6/18/17 Alexia Zevnik WOLF-NC 54.98 100 FREE 51.38 Yusuke Legard WOLF-NC 6/18/17
6/18/17 Alexia Zevnik WOLF-NC 2:01.26 200 FREE 1:51.41 Steven Hill QDD 7/25/09
6/18/17 Hannah Moore WOLF-NC 4:14.68 400 FREE 3:50.48 Anton Oerskov Ipsen WOLF-NC 6/18/17
7/22/10 Sarah Henry RSA 8:47.23 800 FREE 8:23.28 Steven Hill QDD 7/25/09
7/25/09 Rachel Naurath NOVA 16:58.13 1500 FREE 16:00.95 Brooks Ross NOVA 7/25/09
6/11/10 Carly Smith NCAC 30.30 50 BACK 27.03 Chris Dart CLEM 6/11/10
6/18/17 Alexia Zevnik WOLF-NC 1:00.24 100 BACK 55.89 Coleman Stewart WOLF-NC 6/18/17
6/18/17 Mackenzie Glover WOLF-NC 2:12.93 200 BACK 2:02.61 Coleman Stewart WOLF-NC 6/18/17
6/10/12 Ali Stephens-Picker STAR 32.94 50 BREAST 29.68 Graham Kauffman CA-SC 6/10/12
6/18/17 Kayla Brumbaum WOLF-NC 1:08.86 100 BREAST 1:01.95 Jorge Murillo TAC-NC 6/18/17
7/23/11 Rebecca Ranier NOVA 2:34.38 200 BREAST 2:18.77 Patrik Schwarzenbach WOLF-NC 6/18/17
6/13/09 Cait Kirsteier CFAC 27.45 50 FLY 24.29 Tim Phillips MAC 6/15/13
7/22/11 Sarah White ODU 1:01.14 100 FLY 53.20 Cullen Jones WOLF-NC 6/18/17
7/23/11 Emma Nunn NOVA 2:13.72 200 FLY 1:58.65 Samuel McGraw QDD 7/25/09
11/6/11 Justine Mueller UN 2:18.13 200 IM 2:05.82 Colin Ellington YOTA 6/10/12
7/23/10 Sarah Henry RSA 4:51.32 400 IM 4:26.85 Peter Benner QDD 7/25/09
7/25/09 G Famularo, R Colasurado, A Barney, R Jones TIDE 1:48.87 200 FREE RELAY 1:36.26 S Hawkins, C Maciel, F Castro, S Wensel VA Gators 7/19/08
7/24/11 K Jones, K Iverson, M Vay, C Buscaglia QST 3:54.63 400 FREE RELAY 3:29.43 J Stilley, K Darmody, B Correll, P Brumm MAC 7/23/10
7/22/11 K Jones, K Iverson, M Vay, C Buscaglia QST 8:28.90 800 FREE RELAY 7:41.23 P Brumm, B Correll, K Darmody, B Boston MAC 7/22/10
7/29/11 B. Caraballo, M. Harris, J. Grams, S. Bessire Florida Swimming 1:59.89 200 MEDLEY RELAY 1:47.72 G Ramsdell, S Ferguson, S Rairden, A Aceino PSDN 7/20/08
06/27/15 M Montgomery, J Poole, O Carter, A Pozder TAC 4:18:75 400 MEDLEY RELAY 3:52.44 T Sheranek, H Knight, G Brown, T Stephens NOVA 7/23/11